About

Purpose

California’s Strong Workforce Program (SWP) is an initiative designed to expand career technical education (CE) programs in the state’s community colleges, further improve response to workforce demands, and deliver the skill sets required by our local employers. To implement the SWP, seven regional consortia were established by the California Community College Chancellor’s Office to provide leadership in the creation and implementation of career education. The North Far North Regional Consortium is charged with coordinating the planning and implementation of the program in the North Far North (NFN) Region of California.

NFNRC Structure

External Partners
WIOAs
CCPT Grantees
K-12
AEBG
CSU, UC
NFNRC
Executive Director
Director of Employer Partnerships
Assistant Director of Employer Partnerships
Technical Assistance Providers
Pathway Coordinators
Key Talent
Colleges
CEOs, CIOs, CSSOs
CE Deans
CE Faculty
Counselors
NFNRC Governance Structure
keyboard_arrow_right

Members

Blaine Smith
fiber_manual_record
NFN Executive Director
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
TBD
fiber_manual_record
Dir. of Employer Partnerships
fiber_manual_record
Shasta College
Tanya Meyer
fiber_manual_record
K-14 TAP
fiber_manual_record
Feather River
fiber_manual_record
Allison Travis-Bee
fiber_manual_record
Program Coordinator
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Shari Dempsey
fiber_manual_record
Admin Secretary-Grants
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Becca Mortimer
fiber_manual_record
Admin Secretary-Grants
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Blaine Smith
fiber_manual_record
Executive Director-NFNRC
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Theresa Milan
fiber_manual_record
EWDAC
fiber_manual_record
Los Rios CCD
fiber_manual_record
Tammy Montgomery
fiber_manual_record
CEO-North
fiber_manual_record
Los Rios CCD
fiber_manual_record
Joe Wyse
fiber_manual_record
CEO-Far North
fiber_manual_record
Shasta College
fiber_manual_record
Kasey Gardner
fiber_manual_record
CIO-North
fiber_manual_record
Woodland Community College
fiber_manual_record
Erik Shearer
fiber_manual_record
CIO-Far North
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Amy Schulz
fiber_manual_record
Voting Member-North
fiber_manual_record
Sierra College
fiber_manual_record
Yanna Iatridis
fiber_manual_record
Voting Member-Far North
fiber_manual_record
Shasta College
fiber_manual_record
Jeff Stephenson
fiber_manual_record
CSSO-North
fiber_manual_record
American River College
fiber_manual_record
Char Perlas
fiber_manual_record
CSSO-Far North
fiber_manual_record
College of the Siskiyous
fiber_manual_record
Rick Haas
fiber_manual_record
Faculty CE Liaison-North
fiber_manual_record
Cosumnes River College
fiber_manual_record
Nicholas Petti
fiber_manual_record
Faculty CE Liaison-Far North
fiber_manual_record
Mendocino College
fiber_manual_record
Tanya Meyer
fiber_manual_record
K-14 TAP
fiber_manual_record
Feather River
fiber_manual_record
Aaron Wilcher
fiber_manual_record
Director, North
fiber_manual_record
COE
fiber_manual_record
Sara Phillips
fiber_manual_record
Director, Far North
fiber_manual_record
COE
fiber_manual_record
Roy Kim
fiber_manual_record
WIB Representative-North
fiber_manual_record
SETA/Sac Works
fiber_manual_record
TBD
fiber_manual_record
WIB Representative-Far North
Frank Gerdeman
fiber_manual_record
Adult Education Rep
fiber_manual_record
ADVANCE (Lake Tahoe)
fiber_manual_record
Josh Sweigert
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-North
fiber_manual_record
Lake Tahoe
fiber_manual_record
Pamela Heston
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-Far North
fiber_manual_record
Mendocino
fiber_manual_record
Michael Jackson
fiber_manual_record
Student/Alumni-North
fiber_manual_record
Sierra College
fiber_manual_record
TBD
fiber_manual_record
Student/Alumni/Far North
Derrick Booth
fiber_manual_record
AVP
fiber_manual_record
American River College
fiber_manual_record
Denise Adams
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Kerry Mayer
fiber_manual_record
VP
fiber_manual_record
College of the Redwoods
fiber_manual_record
Mark Klever
fiber_manual_record
AVP-Interim
fiber_manual_record
College of the Siskiyous
fiber_manual_record
Dana Wassmer
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Cosumnes River College
fiber_manual_record
Derek Lerch
fiber_manual_record
CIO
fiber_manual_record
Feather River College
fiber_manual_record
Chris Morris
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Folsom Lake College
fiber_manual_record
Brad Deeds
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Lake Tahoe Community College
fiber_manual_record
Michell Williams
fiber_manual_record
Dean-Interim
fiber_manual_record
Lassen College
fiber_manual_record
Christy Smith
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Mendocino College
fiber_manual_record
Rick Hodge
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Sacramento City College
fiber_manual_record
Yanna Iatridis
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Shasta College
fiber_manual_record
Amy Schulz
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Sierra College
fiber_manual_record
Sandy Fowler
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Woodland Community College
fiber_manual_record
Dwayne Newman
fiber_manual_record
Dean
fiber_manual_record
Yuba College
fiber_manual_record
Raquel Arata
fiber_manual_record
American River
fiber_manual_record
Don Robinson
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Morgan Solem
fiber_manual_record
College of the Redwoods
fiber_manual_record
Christina Van Alfen
fiber_manual_record
College of the Siskiyous
fiber_manual_record
Cori Burns
fiber_manual_record
Cosumnes River College
fiber_manual_record
Theresa Milan
fiber_manual_record
Folsom Lake
fiber_manual_record
Ray Gamba
fiber_manual_record
Lake Tahoe
fiber_manual_record
Colleen Baker
fiber_manual_record
Lassen
fiber_manual_record
Amanda Xu
fiber_manual_record
Mendocino
fiber_manual_record
Cynthia Sommer
fiber_manual_record
Sacramento City
fiber_manual_record
David Gatewood
fiber_manual_record
Shasta College
fiber_manual_record
Jill Alcorn
fiber_manual_record
Sierra College
fiber_manual_record
Kasey Gardner
fiber_manual_record
Woodland
fiber_manual_record
Jeremy Brown
fiber_manual_record
Yuba City
fiber_manual_record
Statewide K12 SWP listserv
fiber_manual_record
Subscribe here to receive information
Tanya Meyer
fiber_manual_record
K14 TAP
fiber_manual_record
Becca Mortimer
fiber_manual_record
Fiscal & NOVA Assistant
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Sharon Nilsson
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Butte-Glenn CCD
fiber_manual_record
Kim Carr
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Lake Tahoe CCD
fiber_manual_record
Tiffiney Lozano
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Lassen CCD
fiber_manual_record
Raelynn Sharp
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Los Rios CCD
fiber_manual_record
Emily Morgan
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Mendocino CCD
fiber_manual_record
William Row
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator Redwoods CCD
fiber_manual_record
Rosemary Mitchell
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Shasta-Trinity-Tehama CCD
fiber_manual_record
Christina Overmiller
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Sierra CCD
fiber_manual_record
Bright Nichols-Stock
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Siskiyous CCD
fiber_manual_record
Edwin Ortega Beltran
fiber_manual_record
K-12 Pathway Coordinator-Yuba CCD
fiber_manual_record
Wendy Porter
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-Generalist
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Josh Sweigert
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-RHT/AGWET
fiber_manual_record
Lake Tahoe Community College
fiber_manual_record
Pamela Heston
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-Generalist
fiber_manual_record
Mendocino College
fiber_manual_record
Molly Stimpel
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-Generalist
fiber_manual_record
Shasta & College of the Siskyous
fiber_manual_record
Alena Anberg
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-ICT & Business
fiber_manual_record
Woodland
fiber_manual_record
Gabe Miller
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-Generalist
fiber_manual_record
Feather River College
fiber_manual_record
Emily Purificacao
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-Generalist
fiber_manual_record
Lassen Community College
fiber_manual_record
Shinder Gill
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-ECU
fiber_manual_record
Cosumnes River College
fiber_manual_record
Karen Hubbard
fiber_manual_record
ADEP-Health/Public Safety
fiber_manual_record
American River College
fiber_manual_record
Aaron Wilcher
fiber_manual_record
Director, COE (North)
fiber_manual_record
Sara Phillips
fiber_manual_record
Director, COE (Far North)
fiber_manual_record
Ebony Benzing
fiber_manual_record
COE (North)
fiber_manual_record
Tim Morehouse
fiber_manual_record
Guided Pathways
fiber_manual_record
Sunny Greene
fiber_manual_record
Guided Pathways
fiber_manual_record
Cindy Sanchez
fiber_manual_record
Guided Pathways
fiber_manual_record
American River College
fiber_manual_record
Butte College
fiber_manual_record
Cosumnes River College
fiber_manual_record
Feather River College
fiber_manual_record
Folsom Lake College
fiber_manual_record
Lake Tahoe Community College
fiber_manual_record
Mendocino College
fiber_manual_record
College of the Redwoods
fiber_manual_record
Sacramento City College
fiber_manual_record
College of the Siskiyous
fiber_manual_record
Woodland Community College
fiber_manual_record